Faculties of Arts

Sr. No.NameSubjectQualificationDOBDOADOJDORMobile
1PROF. GUNANAND CHOUDHARY MAITHILI M.A05-04-196418-08-199219-08-199230-04-20299576635817
2PROF.SUDHIR JHA MAITHILIM.A02-12-195722-08-199223-08-199231-12-20229931664159
3PROF.KISHOR KUMAR MISHRA  MAITHILIM.A18-02-196128-08-199229-08-199228-02-20266200068305
4VIVEKA NAND JHA  MAITHILIM.A05-05-196804-09-199205-09-199231-05-20338002129704
5PROF.JAGDISH JHA MAITHILIM.A02-01-196624-11-199225-11-199231-01-20317479818364
6RAM CHANDRA PRASAD MAITHILIM.A29-12-196508-09-199209-09-199231-12-20309801394977
7PROF.AASHISH KUMAR CHOUDHARY  HOME SCIENCEM.A15-06-195812-07-198713-07-198730-06-20239470626429
8DR. SHAILENDER MOHAN JHA HOME SCIENCEM.A, Ph.D.16-01-195912-06-198812-06-198831-01-20248809120564
9PROF.JAY NARAYAN JHA HOME SCIENCEM.A12-10-195813-06-198814-06-198831-10-20239430912970
10DR. HIRA JHAHOME SCIENCEM.A, Ph.D.05-07-196525-05-199227-05-199231-07-20308298848879
11PROF. NEELAM CHOUDHARY  HOME SCIENCEM.A18-03-196607-08-199208-08-199231-03-20318092644121
12PROF.RENU KUMARI HOME SCIENCEM.A03-01-196729-11-199230-11-199231-01-20329661932665
13DR. RUDRA KUMARI  HOME SCIENCEM.A, Ph.D.17-01-197211-12-199515-12-199531-01-20379135097641
14PROF.MAHANAND JHAAIHM.A06-01-196016-09-199317-09-199331-01-20257549874237
15PROF.PRABHASH CHANDRA JHAAIHM.A03-04-195910-10-199311-10-199330-04-202494714233431
16PROF. DINESH KUMAR MAHASETHAIHM.A04-01-196721-11-199324-11-199331-01-20329939981793
17CHOUDHARY SUNIL KUMAR RAY DRAMAM.A02-11-195824-12-199324-12-199330-11-20239801395182
18DR. DIWAKAR JHA  ECONOMICS M.A, Ph.D.03-08-196226-12-198727-12-198731-08-20279431468158
19DR. BASUDEO  SAH ECONOMICS M.A, Ph.D.06-05-195822-12-198823-12-198831-05-20239470085948
20PROF. MD. QAISAR ALI ANSARIECONOMICS M.A25-06-195904-04-199004-04-199030-06-20249386736263
21PROF. ARVIND KUMAR THAKUR  ENGLISHM.A17-03-196523-12-199324-12-199331-03-20309934256188
22DR. CHANDRAKANT MISHRAENGLISHM.A, Ph.D.01-09-196430-01-199431-01-199430-09-20299431459425
23 DR.  MANOJ KUMAR JHA GEOGRAPHYM.A, Ph.D.10-12-196714-05-199315-05-199331-12-20329431691884
24PROF. DINESH  BHANDARI GEOGRAPHYM.A18-03-196408-05-199309-05-199331-03-20299570425541
25PROF. SHUBHASH BHAGAT  GEOGRAPHYM.A07-09-196425-03-199726-03-199730-09-20299973524612
26PROF. PAWAN KUMAR SHARMA   HINDIM.A13-07-196902-08-199407-08-199431-07-20349279079492
27PROF. BINOD KUMAR MISHRA HISTORYM.A24-10-196120-12-199321-12-199331-10-20269934042819
28PROF. PRABHAT KUMAR CHOUDHARYHISTORYM.A07-05-196421-12-199322-12-199331-05-20299031277783
29PROF. SANTOSH KUMAR JHA HISTORYM.A02-11-197405-03-200207-03-200230-11-20399801003704
30PROF. SUBHASH CHANDRA SINGH JOUENSLISMM.A03-02-197014-08-200321-08-200328-02-20359431086510
31PROF. VINOD KUMAR SINGH   LSWM.A15-03-196016-11-198917-11-198931-03-20258051976674
32PROF.VIJAY KUMAR JHA    LSWM.A28-12-196705-12-199216-12-199231-12-20329470403562
33PROF.SUMAN KUMAR CHOUDHARY     LSWM.A20-02-197210-08-199611-08-199628-02-20379470243894
34DR. MAMTA KUMARI   MUSICM.A, Ph.D.10-09-196503-01-200204-01-200230-09-20309334410866
35ARBIND KUMAR JHA  MUSICM.A11-01-196304-03-201305-03-201331-01-2028 
36PROF. VIJAY KUMAR CHOUDHARY POLITICAL SCIENCEM.A02-01-196005-05-198705-05-198731-01-20258298532277
37PROF.NAND KISHOR CHOUDHARY POLITICAL SCIENCEM.A27-01-195820-08-198725-08-198731-01-20239470225561
38PROF.ABHAY KANT CHOUDHARY POLITICAL SCIENCEM.A03-05-195817-02-199020-02-199031-05-20237281981705
39PROF SUMAN KUMAR JHA POLITICAL SCIENCEM.A20-01-197016-09-199316-09-199331-01-2035947243192
40PROF.RAM BABU CHOUDHARY ANTHROPOLOGYM.A24-07-196428-02-199028-02-199031-07-20299006342658
41PROF.UDAY SANKAR MISHRA ANTHROPOLOGYM.A03-07-196522-06-199022-06-199031-07-20309709633076
42PROF. MAHESH KUMAR MANDAL PHILOSPHYM.A16-01-196317-12-198817-12-198831-01-20289304199533
43DR. SADANAND JHA PHILOSPHYM.A, Ph.D.15-06-196204-01-199417-01-199430-06-20279709432028
44PROF.INDRA KISHORE MISHRA PHILOSPHYM.A26-01-196410-12-198811-12-198831-01-20299801408540
45PROF.RAMESH CHADRA JHAPSYCHOLOGY M.A14-01-196422-08-199222-08-199231-01-20297739096039
46PROF. SHILA KUMARIPSYCHOLOGY M.A18-10-196626-08-199226-08-199231-10-20318405094011
47PROF. RAMPRITI SAHNIPSYCHOLOGY M.A18-01-196526-12-199429-12-199431-01-20309430995978
48PROF.TARUN KUMAR PSYCHOLOGY M.A02-12-196528-01-199529-01-199531-12-20309507403218
49PROF. ALPANA KUMARI  PSYCHOLOGY M.A14-08-197125-05-199526-05-199531-08-20369835619501
50DR. VINODANAND JHA SANSKRIT M.A, Ph.D.04-01-195924-09-198725-09-198731-01-20249934342229
51PROF.UMANAND JHA SANSKRIT M.A21-01-196513-03-199214-03-199231-01-20309939891839
52PROF. RADHESHYAM JHA SANSKRIT M.A15-01-196915-02-199415-02-199431-01-20348877498180
53PROF. SATISH CHANDRA CHOUDHARYSOCIOLOGYM.A08-01-196219-02-199019-02-199031-01-20278228023472
54PROF.  SYED AALE JAFARSOCIOLOGYM.A05-01-196619-02-199019-02-199031-01-20319931545632
55PROF. LALBIHARI DATTA SOCIOLOGYM.A05-01-195910-04-198811-04-198831-01-20249430862317
56PROF.JAGDISH MANDAL SOCIOLOGYM.A24-08-196714-12-199315-12-199331-08-20329939291943
57DR. SAROJANAND JHA SOCIOLOGYM.A, Ph.D.15-07-196210-11-198723-11-198730-07-20279507987274
58PROF. SITARE AALAM   URDUM.A06-03-197120-12-199520-12-199531-03-20369931734853
59MD. NASIM AKHTAR   URDUM.A09-09-196820-12-199521-12-199530-09-20339430061837